Archive | =DeLa *= RSS feed for this section

This is for the dirty girls, all around the world..

9 Oct

She don’t want love she just wanna touch
She’s a greedy girl to never get enough
She don’t wanna love she just wanna touch
Got all the moves that make you get it up..  ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Moelleux” Black

Eyeliner: Izzie’s – Cat Eyeliner

Tatto:  .:: Delusions ::. Devils Sanctum

Corset-Elixir- Corsets – Black ~NEW RELEASE!!!~

Gloves: [trs] Studded Gloves – Red @PerfectWardrobe

Skirt: [trs] Studded Mini – Red @PerfectWardrobe

You’ll be the only light I see..♥

5 Aug

‘Cause when I needed a place to hang my heart
You were there to wear it from the start
And with every breath I need,
you’ll be the only light I see.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Moelleux” Black

Earrings: ..:: Bens Beauty ::.. Party Earring

Necklace: Izzie’s – Bead Necklace brown gold

Dress: – CHANDELLE –  Dress Daisy. #004 A ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Nails:  Izzie’s – 80′s Round Nails @Vintage Fair 2012

Bangle: Izzie’s – Angular Bangles gold

Shoes: – CHANDELLE –  Shoe Barbie

As long as you love me.. ♥

4 Aug

So don’t stress
And don’t cry
We don’t need no wings to fly
Just take my hand.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: =DeLa *=  Mesh Hair “Dolce” Black

 Jacket: .:Villena:. – Jacket Birds  ~ NEW RELEASE!!!~

Nails:  Izzie’s – 80′s Round Nails @Vintage Fair 2012 

Pants:  Izzie’s – Metallic Leggings silver @Vintage Fair 2012 

Shoes:  KristicA – Unisex Moccasins -moreinfo-

 

He’s not worth all those tears that won’t go away..

10 Jul

You showed him all the best of you
But I’m afraid your best
Wasn’t good enough
And know he never wanted you
At least not the way
You wanted yourself to be loved
And you feel like you were a mistake.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair:   =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Shell” Black

Earrings:  Izzie’s – Feather Earrings – White ~NEW RELEASE!!!~

Tatto.:: Delusions ::. Cant break a heart ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Necklace:  Izzie’s – Panda Necklace

Top:  Izzie’s  – Loose Crochet Top purple ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Nails:  Izzie’s  – Tribal Nails

Pants: Belote -High Pants – Blue ~NEW RELEASE!!!~

Shoes: – CHANDELLE – Shoe Cind. white [MESH] ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

You’re my wonderwall ♥

8 Jul

Today is gonna be the day
That they’re gonna throw it back to you,
By now you should have somehow
Realised what you gotta do
I don’t believe that anybody feels the way that I do
About you now.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair:  =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Shell” Black

Earrings:  Izzie’s  Feather Earring pink ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Tatto.:: Delusions ::. Support The Cause – Team Gala @ONE VOICE

Dress: – Elixir –  -Elixir- Maxxxi Dress – Warm Stripes ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Dear Beloved.. ♥

8 Jul

Dear Beloved,
If this love will only exist in my dreams,
Don’t Wake Me Up,
Too much light in this window,
Don’t wake me up,
Only coffee no sugar inside my cup,
If I wake and you here still gimme a kiss,
I was in this dreamin’ about your lips.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Mango” Black

ShirtWillow~ Cropped Striped Sweater- Black

Belt:  Izzie’s – Leather Waist Belt – white

Skirt– Elixir –  HowHoe? – Black ~NEW RELEASE!!!~