Archive | July, 2012

I’m sorry :(

21 Jul

Blow me one last kiss ♥

11 Jul

I think I’ve finally had enough, I think I maybe think too much
I think this might be it for us, blow me one last kiss
You think I’m just too serious, I think you’re full of shit
My head is spinning so, blow me one last kiss.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair(Posh) ; Hush Redux ; Midnight

Earrings:  Izzie’s – Teardrop Earring white  ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Tatto: .:: Delusions ::.  Live, Love, Laugh, Smile (live) ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Top: – Elixir –  Piriga Top – Black/White ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Pants: Belote -High Pants – Grey~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Shoes: – CHANDELLE – Shoe Cind. white [MESH] ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

He’s not worth all those tears that won’t go away..

10 Jul

You showed him all the best of you
But I’m afraid your best
Wasn’t good enough
And know he never wanted you
At least not the way
You wanted yourself to be loved
And you feel like you were a mistake.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair:   =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Shell” Black

Earrings:  Izzie’s – Feather Earrings – White ~NEW RELEASE!!!~

Tatto.:: Delusions ::. Cant break a heart ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Necklace:  Izzie’s – Panda Necklace

Top:  Izzie’s  – Loose Crochet Top purple ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Nails:  Izzie’s  – Tribal Nails

Pants: Belote -High Pants – Blue ~NEW RELEASE!!!~

Shoes: – CHANDELLE – Shoe Cind. white [MESH] ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

You’re my wonderwall ♥

8 Jul

Today is gonna be the day
That they’re gonna throw it back to you,
By now you should have somehow
Realised what you gotta do
I don’t believe that anybody feels the way that I do
About you now.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair:  =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Shell” Black

Earrings:  Izzie’s  Feather Earring pink ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Tatto.:: Delusions ::. Support The Cause – Team Gala @ONE VOICE

Dress: – Elixir –  -Elixir- Maxxxi Dress – Warm Stripes ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Dear Beloved.. ♥

8 Jul

Dear Beloved,
If this love will only exist in my dreams,
Don’t Wake Me Up,
Too much light in this window,
Don’t wake me up,
Only coffee no sugar inside my cup,
If I wake and you here still gimme a kiss,
I was in this dreamin’ about your lips.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: =DeLa *= Mesh Hair “Mango” Black

ShirtWillow~ Cropped Striped Sweater- Black

Belt:  Izzie’s – Leather Waist Belt – white

Skirt– Elixir –  HowHoe? – Black ~NEW RELEASE!!!~  

I Can Only Imagine.. ♪

6 Jul

Where you’ve been
Where you’ve been all my life
Baby this is it
The way you looking me like
Cause I’ll be it
That I want something from you
You know what?
What I wanna do, do, do.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair: [Atro Patena]  – Adam  ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Tatto.:: Delusions ::. No Evil  ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Hair: [Atro Patena]  – Nathan  ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Tatto: .:: Delusions ::. Lost Soul  ~NEW RELEASE!!!~ 

Hair:  [Atro Patena]

       David                                  –                           Uma

SkinFRUK Knox – The Revolver

Pants:  Spirit Store – Jaxi rigged mesh jeans

Need nothing to complete myself..

6 Jul

I’m wide awake,
And now it’s clear to me,
That everything you see,
Ain’t always what it seems,
I’m wide awake,
Yeah, I was dreaming for so long.. ♪

((LISTEN))

Hair:  *Dura-Girl*30 (Black)

Dress: – Quintessencia – Vick Grid Black Dress Mesh ~ NEW RELEASE!!!~

Nails: Izzie’s – French Nails

Poses: BEZ!  SetSingles 8 ~ NEW RELEASE!!!~